Contracts Finder · Award

Setting Up Digital Mailroom - Hybrid Service

A public procurement published by Ofgem via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£288k
Award value
£288k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hybrid Mail, Digital and Transformational Communications. To support the new Buyer hybrid model of working the Estates Team plan to launch a digital mailroom. All incoming/outgoing mail will be processed via the Supplier on a daily basis to deliver a consistent service to colleagues and enable customers mail to be reviewed more promptly.

Key details

Buyer
Ofgem
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
64216120 — Electronic mail services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£288,000
Tender value
£288,000
First published
4 Mar 2024
Last updated
4 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SWISS POST SOLUTIONS LTD15 Feb 2024active£288k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSetting Up Digital Mailroom - Hybrid Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ofgem