Contracts Finder · Award
Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony
A public procurement published by UKHSA via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £228.2k
- Award value
- £114.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony
Key details
- Buyer
- UKHSA
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 32429000 — Telephone network equipment
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £228,197
- Tender value
- £114,099
- First published
- 12 Jun 2025
- Last updated
- 12 Jun 2025
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAMMA TELECOM LTD | 04340834 | 10 Jun 2025 | active | £114.1k |
| GAMMA TELECOM LTD | 04340834 | 10 Jun 2025 | active | £114.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UKHSA
PCR Fluorocycler and Extraction platform 25/26 Capital 113990. Bruker.£163.9k
Award · Contracts FinderBristol Procurement of (Pro labs CLIA analyser)£167.6k
Award · Contracts FinderUKHSA AI Readiness Assessment & Use Case£1.6m
Award · Contracts FinderTopspeed£547.3k
Award · Contracts FinderBioplex Systems for laboratory Manchester and Colindale£85k
Award · Contracts FinderPurchase of a media preparator£50.8k
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony"?
Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony is a UK public-sector procurement published by UKHSA via Contracts Finder.
Has "Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony" been awarded?
Yes — 2 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £228,197. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony"?
1 supplier is linked: GAMMA TELECOM LTD.
What is "Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony" worth?
The reported award value is £228,197.
When was "Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony" published?
It was first published on 12 Jun 2025 and last updated on 12 Jun 2025, across 2 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable