Contracts Finder · Award

Service Desk Optimisation and Transformation - Tooling Project

A public procurement published by NHS Digital via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50k
Award value
£75k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Business Analyst to support and contribute to the development of High-Level IT Service Management process requirements.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,000
Tender value
£75,000
First published
27 Mar 2019
Last updated
27 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cranford Solutions (UK) Ltd28 Feb 2019active£50k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeService Desk Optimisation and Transformation - Tooling Project

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Digital