Contracts Finder · Award

Septic Tank Replacement works - AWARD

A public procurement published by Victory Housing Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£37k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Victory Housing Trust is tendering a JCT Minor Works Contract for a septic tank replacement scheme at one of its rural estates in North Norfolk and is seeking a suitably experienced contractor to carry out works involving excavations, new drainage runs, installing new soakaway & sewage treatment plant (including associated electrical works) and infilling redundant septic tank & soakaways.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45232452 — Drainage works
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,950
Tender value
£40,000
First published
11 Oct 2019
Last updated
11 Oct 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Drain Doctor Plumbing10 Oct 2019active£37k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSeptic Tank Replacement works - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Victory Housing Trust