Contracts Finder · Award

September 2024 Taxi Contracts

A public procurement published by East Riding of Yorkshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4.3m
Award value
£5m
Tender value
17
Suppliers
17
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This was a call for competition under '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of taxi transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council. The DPS is open from 01 December 2020 to 30 November 2027, as published in the Official Journal of the European Union under reference 2020/S 167-406030 on 28 August 2020. Twenty-nine home to school, and 44 special educational needs transport routes were tendered. A total of 12 routes were withdrawn prior to award.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,271,132
Tender value
£5,000,000
First published
25 Sept 2024
Last updated
25 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Awards

17 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
24x7 Ltd11 Sept 2024active£4.3m
966 Cars Ltd1134622511 Sept 2024active£4.3m
A.W. Travel Services11 Sept 2024active£4.3m
Amvale Medical Transport Limited0450282511 Sept 2024active£4.3m
DC TRAVEL (HULL) LTD1273020311 Sept 2024active£4.3m
EAST HULL CARS LTD0577787311 Sept 2024active£4.3m
Fabcab Taxi Services11 Sept 2024active£4.3m
Harriden11 Sept 2024active£4.3m
Hull Travel Services Ltd1209149511 Sept 2024active£4.3m
JJ TRAVEL (HULL) LTD1186655711 Sept 2024active£4.3m
M&p travel11 Sept 2024active£4.3m
MR C H OFFICER11 Sept 2024active£4.3m
Mr P A Ellis11 Sept 2024active£4.3m
NP TRAVEL LTD1345805811 Sept 2024active£4.3m
South Cave Cars11 Sept 2024active£4.3m
Swift Hop1644935511 Sept 2024active£4.3m
Willerby Cars Ltd0938407511 Sept 2024active£4.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSeptember 2024 Taxi Contracts

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East Riding of Yorkshire Council