Contracts Finder · Award
Sept2017 Call-off from framework (whose original OJEU Contract Notice was: 2015/S 148-273062)
A public procurement published by CATALYST HOUSING LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £161.3k
- Award value
- £161k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The purpose of this call-off from the established 'framework' of suppliers (whose original OJEU Contract Notice was: 2015/S 148-273062) was for Catalyst Housing Limited to achieve a supply agreement with suitable electricity suppliers for the supply of electricity to 9 Half Hourly supply points, which are mainly situated in the area of London and Reading. The term considered in the tender was 12mths. What follows is an note that currently is not able to be displayed in section 6 (Award details) below. The 'Contracts Finder' help desk advised we enter that additional award information here: Supplier 1. Name : SSE Energy Supply Limited. Additional details : SSE was awarded the supply contrac…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 09310000 — Electricity
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £161,331
- Tender value
- £161,000
- First published
- 8 Nov 2017
- Last updated
- 8 Nov 2017
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSE Energy Supply Limited | 03757502 | 12 Sept 2017 | active | £161.3k |
| Opus Energy Corporate Limited | 05199937 | 12 Sept 2017 | active | £161.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from CATALYST HOUSING LIMITED