Contracts Finder · Award

SEND Advisers

A public procurement published by Department for Education via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£90k
Award value
£90k
Tender value
13
Suppliers
13
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Thirteen individual contracts awarded for the provision of SEND regional advisory support, following the completion of a competitive bidding process under the Educational and Children's Social Care Professionals (ECSC) Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The primary role of the Adviser will be to provide a clear and sustained focus on improvement with individual local authorities where there are serious concerns about SEND strategy or operational delivery. These will usually have been identified through the local area SEND inspection system or other diagnostic work. The SEND Adviser will support a portfolio of designated local authorities in the allocated region in continuing to develop…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£90,000
Tender value
£90,000
First published
14 Apr 2022
Last updated
14 Apr 2022
View the original notice

Awards

13 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Anne Hayward Associates0466961431 Mar 2022active£90k
Brian Gale Associates Ltd1130957831 Mar 2022active£90k
Cath Hitchen Consultancy Ltd0767501331 Mar 2022active£90k
Dr Kevin Rowland MBE31 Mar 2022active£90k
Great Change Coaching Ltd1383867931 Mar 2022active£90k
Inclusion Insight31 Mar 2022active£90k
Jess Haslam31 Mar 2022active£90k
J H Mobbs Education Ltd1323251131 Mar 2022active£90k
Kevin Burns31 Mar 2022active£90k
Liz Flaherty31 Mar 2022active£90k
Pat Tate Limited1184019231 Mar 2022active£90k
Red Kite Solutions (SEN) Ltd1103305331 Mar 2022active£90k
Tickeywood Services Limited31 Mar 2022active£90k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSEND Advisers

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Education