Contracts Finder · Award

Self-Neglect and Hoarding Support - Framework Agreement - AWARD

A public procurement published by Norfolk County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£3m
Tender value
15
Suppliers
15
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Norfolk and Waveney ICS wish to establish a Framework Agreement. We are seeing a high number of referrals into multiple services for individuals living with complex self-neglect and/or hoarding challenges. This has highlighted the opportunity to provide additional support to specifically meet the needs of these individuals. We are looking for providers of any size organisation interested in supporting individuals for self-neglect and hoarding, providing Decluttering, Cleaning, Clearance and management of biohazardous waste. Providers should have a non-judgmental, compassionate nature, incorporating an understanding of trauma and its impact on the person's ability to manage their b…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85312400 — Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£3,000,000
First published
6 Sept 2023
Last updated
6 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

15 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Access Community Trust071402665 Sept 2023active
Bubble fresh limited5 Sept 2023active
Canaries Solutions121556205 Sept 2023active
Clear A Space056084805 Sept 2023active
CLINTS REMOVALS5 Sept 2023active
DAZZLING DEEP CLEANING169733855 Sept 2023active
Errand Plus and Personal Services Ltd104081965 Sept 2023active
Ginger ninjas cleaning services5 Sept 2023active
Hygeniq Solutions Ltd121202545 Sept 2023active
Lofty Heights CIC5 Sept 2023active
Moving Forward-Norfolk CIC5 Sept 2023active
Norfolk and Suffolk Healthcare LTD109451185 Sept 2023active
Sunrise Healthcare Ltd077354685 Sept 2023active
Turn the Tides Ea Ltd128069745 Sept 2023active
YOUR PRIORITY HEALTHCARE LTD142881065 Sept 2023active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSelf-Neglect and Hoarding Support - Framework Agreement - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Norfolk County Council