Contracts Finder · Tender

Selective and HMO Licensing: Online Licensing Platform

A public procurement published by Thanet District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£85k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Thanet District Council is seeking to procure a cloud-based software system capable of processing online licence applications for the council's selective and HMO licensing regimes. A new user friendly system is required that must be able to efficiently handle in excess of 7,000 selective licences and around 100 HMO licences. Two-stage fee payment capabilities are essential and the new system must be fully implemented by no later than 31 March 2021. The Contract is anticipated to commence in January 2020 for a duration of five years from the system go live date, which must be no later than 31 March 2021. Important Information: All procurement documents are attached…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£85,000
First published
14 Dec 2020
Last updated
14 Dec 2020
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSelective and HMO Licensing: Online Licensing Platform

Frameworks & programmes

More from Thanet District Council