Contracts Finder · Award
Security - Maintenance, Servicing, Repairs and Small Works Services
A public procurement published by Cheshire Constabulary on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire via Contracts Finder.
- £650k
- Award value
- £93.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a Contract Award Notice The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (PCC) invited contractors to provide Security and CCTV related Services at both the PCC's and CFA's premises. (This excludes the Force Headquarters at Winsford, as this is subject to Facilities Management under a PFI Contract). Contractors will be required to provide cyclical servicing, maintenance work, minor works, repairs which could be on a routine or call-out basis and ad-hoc new work. The ad-hoc new work jobs will not exceed £50k value per job. Any ad-hoc new work/jobs will be called off as and when required. The Contractor will be required to provide a 24/7/365(366) service and offer a re…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 50610000 — Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £650,000
- Tender value
- £93,800
- First published
- 2 Sept 2024
- Last updated
- 2 Sept 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KDE LIMITED | — | 27 Aug 2024 | active | £650k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Cheshire Constabulary on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire