Contracts Finder · Award

Security and Control Environment Testing of D365 and Interfaces

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£98.9k
Award value
£110k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Department of Health and Social Care is implementing Microsoft D365 as its new ERP system which will process £140bn of payments, including payroll and supplier payments. It is business critical that this system has appropriate controls built into to minimise any loss through fraud or error and appropriate segregation of duties to ensure sound management of the Department's finances and information to be held within the system. This procurement is to engage an expert to undertake the testing of the D365 system as configured for DHSC to demonstrate the effectiveness of the interoperability of the security roles, user groups, hierarchies, workflow, policies, authorisation limits and…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
72800000 — Computer audit and testing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£98,948
Tender value
£110,000
First published
14 Mar 2019
Last updated
7 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PwC UK0744360630 Jul 2019active£98.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSecurity and Control Environment Testing of D365 and Interfaces
  2. Award noticeSecurity and Control Environment Testing of D365 and Interfaces

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care