Contracts Finder · Award

Section 106 Subsidised Bus Services 2017 CPU1786

A public procurement published by Oxfordshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6.1m
Award value
£7.4m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Lot 1: A4095 (West Oxfordshire) Start date: 3rd September 2017 End Date: 3rd September 2023 Lot 2: Bretch Hill Start date: 5th November 2017 End Date: 6th November 2021 Lot 3: Cholsey - Wallingford Start date: 3rd September 2017 End Date: 3rd September 2023 Lot 4: Longford Park Start date: 5th November 2017 End Date: 4th November 2023 Lot 5: Park Road Didcot - not awarded Lot 6: Thame Start date: 29th October 2017 End Date: 28th October 2023 Lot 7: Wallingford - Oxford Start date: 23rd October 2017 End Date: 22nd October 2023 Lot 8: Warwick Road (Banbury) Start date: 5th November 2017 End Date: 4th November 2023 Each Lot can be extended in aggregate up…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60112000 — Public road transport services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,135,000
Tender value
£7,400,000
First published
19 Oct 2017
Last updated
19 Oct 2017
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Thames Transit Limited T/A Stagecoach in Oxfordshire24 Aug 2017active£6.1m
Thames Travel (Wallingford) Limited0418443624 Aug 2017active£6.1m
Arriva The Shires0211651924 Aug 2017active£6.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSection 106 Subsidised Bus Services 2017 CPU1786

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Oxfordshire County Council