Contracts Finder · Award

School Review and Improvement Support

A public procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£200k
Award value
£200k
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Leicestershire County Council is seeking to establish a standing list of providers to deliver School Review and Improvement Support. The Council's Education Effectiveness Team (EET) have the responsibility to ensure schools maintain good standards of performance. This Council wish to commission a list of approved providers who can provide effective support to schools that are causing concern or at risk from an adverse inspection and to pro-actively support the development of schools in line with the Leicestershire Education Excellence Partnership Priorities

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
80500000 — Training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£200,000
Tender value
£200,000
First published
27 Aug 2019
Last updated
23 Sept 2019
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
River Education Services Ltd0948096722 Sept 2019active£200k
Leicester Teaching School - Rushey Mead Academy22 Sept 2019active£200k
MARY HIRST22 Sept 2019active£200k
Kerry Mannion Services22 Sept 2019active£200k
Emma Stacey0935204922 Sept 2019active£200k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSchool Review and Improvement Support
  2. Award noticeSchool Review and Improvement Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire County Council