Contracts Finder · Award
School Maintenance Program re Westfield Nursery and Primary School
A public procurement published by CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
- £182.6k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This project is part of a larger programme - Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM - of planned maintenance works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria and the Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to work with the Council, to carry out Stripping Off and Recovering of Selected Roof Areas with Ancillary Works at Westfield Nursery and Primary School, Nilsson Drive, Workington, Cumbria, CA14 5BD Please note there is an online questionnaire to be completed. See tender documents for further information regarding the contract requirements. All correspondence must be via The Chest. If you are experiencing a problem please read the ProContract r…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £182,639
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgson Sayers Ltd | 02725227 | 14 Jun 2015 | active | £182.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL