Contracts Finder · Award

School Bus Resource Tenders 2017/18

A public procurement published by Transport For Greater Manchester via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.1m
Award value
£2.1m
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

School Bus Resource Tenders 2017/18 =

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,085,095
Tender value
£2,085,095
First published
22 Feb 2018
Last updated
22 Feb 2018
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Stagecoach9 May 2017active£2.1m
Stotts9 May 2017active£2.1m
BELLE VUE (MANCHESTER) LIMITED032720149 May 2017active£2.1m
Hattons9 May 2017active£2.1m
R S TYRER LIMITED068715989 May 2017active£2.1m
ROSSENDALE TRANSPORT LIMITED020049709 May 2017active£2.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSchool Bus Resource Tenders 2017/18

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Transport For Greater Manchester