Contracts Finder · Award

SCHI002T TO CHILTERN GATE SCHOOL

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£20k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Home to school transport for 5 entitled pupil with special needs to Chiltern Gate School. A driver and passenger assistant with PATS/ACCT certificate is required. All pupils are under 12 years old and so will need to travel in the back of the vehicle with the passenger assistant. An 8 seater Transporter size vehicle or a 12 seater plus a passenger assistant are therefore required. Additional information: na na

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£20,000
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
24x7 Ltd.26 Jan 2016active£20k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSCHI002T TO CHILTERN GATE SCHOOL

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire County Council