Contracts Finder · Award

SCC0025NJW Digital Marketer - Level 3 - AWARD

A public procurement published by Suffolk Sourcing via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£102k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `Apprenticeship Learning Providers`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 097-221635: SCC0025NJW Digital Marketer - Level 3 [LOT 5] Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 29/03/2019 @ 3pm. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 25/03/2019 @ 3pm which must be generated via the correspondence tab within this project.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80530000 — Vocational training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£102,000
Tender value
First published
17 May 2019
Last updated
17 May 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ginger Nut Media Limited0739247216 May 2019active£102k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSCC0025NJW Digital Marketer - Level 3 - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Suffolk Sourcing