Find a Tender · Contract
SCC Independent Alternative Provision Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities
A public procurement published by Surrey County Council via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 53
- Suppliers
- 94
- Awards
- 4
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Surrey County Council (SCC) wishes to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the supply of services in respect of Independent Alternative Provision for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities for an initial period of 4 years + with optional further extension provisions for an additional 2 years + 2 years. The primary purpose of this DPS will be to provide key education and/or other support services to a child or young person who are in receipt of an Education, Health, and Care (EHCP) (or those individuals as outlined in the Service Specification). SCC wishes to move to a whole system approach to alternative provision where inclusive schools, clear pathways…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 85000000 — Health and social work services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 27 Sept 2023
- Last updated
- 14 May 2026
Awards
94 awards recorded on this procurement.
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeSCC Independent Alternative Provision Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities
- Award,contractSCC Independent Alternative Provision Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities
- Award,contractSCC Independent Alternative Provision Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities - Admission Round 3
- Award,contractSCC Independent Alternative Provision Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities - Admission Round 4
All suppliers
- Academy21 LimitedCompanies House 07596235
- Ackerman PierceCompanies House 08810546
- Be My TutorCompanies House 13235174
- Equal EducationCompanies House 08223434
- Fleet Education ServicesCompanies House 04904364
- High Impact Academic Coaching LtdCompanies House 12386860
- PowertutorsCompanies House 12205555
- Prospero Group LtdCompanies House 04010426
- SENse LearningCompanies House 11789825
- Sophia High School
- Targeted Provision LtdCompanies House 11153826
- Winchmore TutorsCompanies House 06751961
- Young Giants LtdCompanies House 12495621
- Surrey Care TrustCompanies House 01658859
- The CatchUp Academy
- ABC Childrens Physiotherapy
- Contentedkids
- Moore Occupational Therapy
- The O.T. PracticeCompanies House 07233298
- The Sensory Smart Child LtdCompanies House 05606537
- Disability ChallengersCompanies House 04300724
- EDGE Disability Consultancy Ltd
- GASP Motor ProjectCompanies House 06830792
- Huckleberries Nurture Farm
- Power2Companies House 04001308
- Roar Outdoor LTDCompanies House 13714993
- Active ProspectsCompanies House IP26618R
- Overworld AMP LtdCompanies House 14447806
- Surrey Choices LtdCompanies House 08931490
- The Educatch CharityCompanies House CE013365
- The Tutor Team LtdCompanies House 10861767
- Sugarman Health and Wellbeing LimitedCompanies House 12449636
- EmpowerEd Education (Empower Knowledge Ltd)
- Nudge Education LtdCompanies House 10192753
- The Educatch CharityCompanies House CE013365
- Activate Learning
- Change of SceneCompanies House 06448598
- People and Animal Wellbeing Service CIC
- The Dare2Dream Foundation CIC
- Halow ProjectCompanies House 05822301
- ABC EDUCATION LIMITEDCompanies House 11946305
- Academic Tutor Services LtdCompanies House 10950224
- Cetacea Education Services LimitedCompanies House 15856321
- EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELLBEING SERVICE LIMITEDCompanies House 14291852
- INSIGHT WELLBEING SERVICES LTDCompanies House 10800941
- STUDY MIND LTDCompanies House 10871191
- TLC LIVE
- Overworld AMP Limted
- PAL SQUARE PHYSIO LTDCompanies House 12447714
- TLC Space LtdCompanies House 12299582
- Fleet Education ServicesCompanies House 04904364
- Halow ProjectCompanies House 05822301
- Surrey Choices LtdCompanies House 08931490
Frameworks & programmes
More from Surrey County Council