Find a Tender · Contract
SCAPE Utilities Works and Services framework - Scotland
A public procurement published by Scape Procure Scotland Ltd via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £1bn
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
This Notice adheres to the requirements of The Utilities Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2016 and should be read as standard form F05 Contract Notice Utilities. Experienced suppliers are invited to apply for civil engineering, construction and infrastructure works and services as defined by the NUTS and CPV codes contained in this notice. Applications are welcome from principal contractors as well as consortia or joint ventures. Such parties must form a single legal entity to contract with prior to contract award, if successful. This Notice adheres to the requirements of The Utilities Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2016 and should be read as standard form F05 Contract Notice Utilities. S…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £1,000,000,000
- First published
- 19 Jun 2023
- Last updated
- 7 Mar 2024
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd | NI027864 | — | active | — |
| RJ McLeod (Contractors) Ltd | — | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Scape Procure Scotland Ltd