Contracts Finder · Award

SC22166 - Road Safety - Crown Commercial Services Framework

A public procurement published by Kent County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£240k
Award value
£240k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The campaigns focus on creating awareness of improved behaviour across all road users and on using behavioural change techniques and informative education to deliver key messages to road users. We use mass messaging techniques countywide but can also be specific to area or district. These messages communicate effectively across a wide area within a short timescale, ensuring there is consistency and enabling local education or training activity to benefit from the credibility of association with a bigger message. The campaigns are an annual programme that coincide with the National Policing Calendar, consequently our campaigns run alongside the issues the police are enforcing. An annual camp…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34000000 — Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£240,000
Tender value
£240,000
First published
25 Nov 2022
Last updated
25 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Manning Gottlieb OMD25 Sept 2022active£240k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSC22166 - Road Safety - Crown Commercial Services Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kent County Council