Contracts Finder · Award
SB513 - Printed Stationery - AWARD
A public procurement published by Leeds Beckett University via Contracts Finder.
- £35k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Leeds Beckett University are currently out for tender for the provision of Printed Stationery. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this etendering system. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12pm 9th August 2017. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 30199700 — Printed stationery except forms
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £35,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 20 Sept 2017
- Last updated
- 20 Sept 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platinum Print Ltd | 03879483 | 5 Sept 2017 | active | £35k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Leeds Beckett University