Contracts Finder · Award

Sanitary Waste Collection Service

A public procurement published by NHS South West - Acutes via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£177.8k
Award value
£7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Sanitary Waste Collection & Disposal Service to Devon Partnership NHS Trust

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90524200 — Clinical-waste disposal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£177,831
Tender value
£7,000
First published
19 Jan 2024
Last updated
19 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Personal Hygiene Services Ltd19 Oct 2023active£177.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSanitary Waste Collection Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS South West - Acutes