Contracts Finder · Award
Samsung A51
A public procurement published by Avon & Somerset Constabulary via Contracts Finder.
- £179.6k
- Award value
- £179.6k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Avon and Somerset Police has awarded a contract for the purchase of a quantity of Samsung Galaxy A51. It was awarded as a result of request for quotation exercise undertaken at short notice due to urgency and volatility of the market brought about by COVID-19 This award notice is for information purposes only.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 32250000 — Mobile telephones
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £179,634
- Tender value
- £179,634
- First published
- 8 Apr 2020
- Last updated
- 8 Apr 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD | 02579852 | 20 Mar 2020 | active | £179.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Avon & Somerset Constabulary