Contracts Finder · Award

Salvus House Grounds Maintenance

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£39.2k
Award value
£36k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award notice

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
77000000 — Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£39,200
Tender value
£36,000
First published
9 Apr 2020
Last updated
9 Apr 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Swinburne HS7 Apr 2020active£39.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSalvus House Grounds Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council