Contracts Finder · Tender

Salt barn roof replacement

A public procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£45k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

To provide a quotation for the replacement of the roof of the Market Harborough salt barn. This will require; • The removal of the current roof (140ft x 72ft) including guttering, termination strips, steel and pvc tensioning tubes and webbing • Retain guttering and termination strips for re-use • Supply, delivery and install new covering with associated parts including pvc tubes and webbing • Replace guttering and termination strips • Any / all plant and labour required to undertake this provision should be accounted for and have relevant certifications & training

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
45261900 — Roof repair and maintenance work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£45,000
First published
9 Mar 2023
Last updated
9 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSalt barn roof replacement

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire County Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Salt barn roof replacement"?

Salt barn roof replacement is a UK public-sector procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Has "Salt barn roof replacement" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "Salt barn roof replacement" worth?

The reported tender value is £45,000.

When was "Salt barn roof replacement" published?

It was first published on 9 Mar 2023 and last updated on 9 Mar 2023, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable