Contracts Finder · Award

SACH - Surgical Centre SC Planning Amendments Process

A public procurement published by West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£69.6k
Award value
£10k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

SACH - Surgical Centre SC Planning Amendments Process Awarded under SBS10190

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71300000 — Engineering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£69,577
Tender value
£10,000
First published
21 Oct 2025
Last updated
21 Oct 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BDP (Building Design Partnership Ltd)17 Sept 2025active£69.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSACH - Surgical Centre SC Planning Amendments Process

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust