Contracts Finder · Award
SABP Building Insurance Valuations
A public procurement published by Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.
- £35k
- Award value
- £35k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, (the "Authority") is issuing this Request for Quotation ("RFQ") in connection with the competitive procurement of construction management and property valuation for a project at 19 (nineteen) sites across the Trust estate.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 66519310 — Insurance consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £35,000
- Tender value
- £35,000
- First published
- 30 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 30 Mar 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vail Williams LLP | OC319702 | 26 Jan 2023 | active | £35k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust