Contracts Finder · Award

S74 Mainstream Bus Countesthorpe Academy

A public procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£28.3k
Award value
£148
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

S74 Mainstream Bus Countesthorpe Academy

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60140000 — Non-scheduled passenger transport
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£28,320
Tender value
£148
First published
29 Jul 2024
Last updated
29 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Minibus Travel28 Jul 2024active£28.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeS74 Mainstream Bus Countesthorpe Academy

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire County Council