Contracts Finder · Award

S A 3026314 Cat 2

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£32.1k
Award value
£32.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To provide Residential Services to a member of Hull's public. Please note the cost figure is for the annual cost of the contract. The contract length varies due to the nature of the service and may be shorter or longer then the published duration.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£32,084
Tender value
£32,084
First published
4 Jan 2024
Last updated
4 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SALTSHOUSE HAVEN CARE HOME12 Dec 2023active£32.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeS A 3026314 Cat 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council