Contracts Finder · Award
RTL037P Homeless Practice Award Notice
A public procurement published by NEL Commissioning Support Unit via Contracts Finder.
- £762k
- Award value
- £1m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is an AWARD NOTICE for Primary Care Homeless Services for the Greenhouse Practice in the London which has now closed and we are not accepting any further expressions of interest. The contract has been awarded to AT Medics. The contract is for 18 months with the total contract value of £762,000 Period of Contract: 18 Months with a possible extension of up to 12 months Contract Start Date: 1st April 2016 Contract End Date: 30th September 2017
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85000000 — Health and social work services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £762,000
- Tender value
- £1,000,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AT Medics Limited | 05057581 | 18 Feb 2016 | active | £762k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NEL Commissioning Support Unit