Contracts Finder · Award

Rough Sleeping Initiative: Higher Needs Floating Support Service

A public procurement published by Bristol City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.3m
Award value
£3.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Higher Needs Floating Support Service - This service will provide trauma-informed support to a caseload of 102 clients in year one, working with 158 people in a full year (including through care to settled housing) and clients in the 19 HMO spaces costed separately. This team will work to support people to maintain their accommodation, engage with specialist services and identify settled accommodation options

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,281,798
Tender value
£3,453,395
First published
1 Feb 2023
Last updated
1 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SecondStep9 Nov 2022active£1.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRough Sleeping Initiative: Higher Needs Floating Support Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bristol City Council