Contracts Finder · Award
Rough Sleeper Initiatives Step Beds - AWARD
A public procurement published by Suffolk Sourcing via Contracts Finder.
- £778.1k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Authority has been the recipient of Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MHLCG) Rough Sleeper grants since 2017, targeted at meeting the needs of rough sleepers, or those at high risk of rough sleeping. The Authority is seeking to tender for the provision of several interlinking interventions targeted at meeting the complex needs of this group to support them to move from street to sustainable home, subject to funding being approved. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation
Key details
- Buyer
- Suffolk Sourcing
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85322000 — Community action programme
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £778,080
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 22 Dec 2020
- Last updated
- 14 Mar 2023
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anglia Care Trust | 02223103 | 30 Mar 2020 | active | £778.1k |
| Notting Hill Genesis | RS007746 | 30 Mar 2020 | active | £778.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Suffolk Sourcing