Contracts Finder · Award

Rough Sleeper Initiative 2022 - 2025

A public procurement published by Dorset Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£785.1k
Award value
£800.9k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Dorset Council Services are required to reduce rough sleeping using the Rough Sleeper Initiative funding provided by the Department of Levelling Up Housing & Communities (DLUHC) to provide services. It will help to reduce the need for costly bed and breakfast accommodation as well as provide vital support that the individuals require. the aim of the funding is to support rough sleepers into settled accommodation and support the government's aim to eliminate rough sleeping by the end of the current parliament. The council's bid has provided funding for the whole period of the programme the following: • Rough Sleeper Navigator Service - £382,147.50 • Debt & Benefit Advisor (post) - £99,731.50…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£785,073
Tender value
£800,934
First published
29 Jun 2022
Last updated
4 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Lantern Trust15 Sept 2022active£785.1k
Citizens Advice in Dorset0677854815 Sept 2022active£785.1k
Julian House15 Sept 2022active£785.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRough Sleeper Initiative 2022 - 2025
  2. Award noticeRough Sleeper Initiative 2022 - 2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Dorset Council