Contracts Finder · Award

Roscadghill Park - Refurbishment Works

A public procurement published by Cornwall Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£282.2k
Award value
£340.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Roscadghill Park - Refurbishment Works

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£282,226
Tender value
£340,866
First published
5 Sept 2024
Last updated
5 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Classic Builders Limited16 Jul 2024active£282.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRoscadghill Park - Refurbishment Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cornwall Council