Contracts Finder · Award

Roofing - Roofing miscellaneous (20% VAT)

A public procurement published by London Borough of Bromley via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£60.8k
Award value
£45k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply all necessary labour, plant and materials to carry out full liquid membrane coating of existing flat roof. All in accordance with attached contract specification 5.1 to 5.33 dated 15/06/2022 This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£60,842
Tender value
£45,000
First published
29 Sept 2022
Last updated
29 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Russell Trew Limited0356088427 Sept 2022active£60.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRoofing - Roofing miscellaneous (20% VAT)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Bromley