Contracts Finder · Award

Roofing Requirements Chelmsford Campus

A public procurement published by Anglia Ruskin University via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£227.2k
Award value
£227.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Anglia Ruskin University wish to have a preferred supplier to be in place for roofing requirements across the Chelmsford Campus

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44112500 — Roofing materials
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£227,206
Tender value
£227,296
First published
12 Sept 2022
Last updated
12 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CWG Group Ltd2 Dec 2021active£227.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRoofing Requirements Chelmsford Campus

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Anglia Ruskin University