Contracts Finder · Award

Roofing Replacement 2025

A public procurement published by Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£161k
Award value
£161k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

MSV Housing are seeking to secure a contractor to deliver roofing replacements to a number of properties within Greater Manchester, Lancashire and West Yorkshire. The tender exercise will be conducted via Contractor DPS - Lot 36 - Capital Works - Roofing. Contract Notice Reference No. 2024/S 000-030842. Contract duration will be for a period of 12 months with an option for an additional 12 months based on satisfactory performance.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45260000 — Roof works and other special trade construction works
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£161,039
Tender value
£161,039
First published
11 Sept 2025
Last updated
11 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Apex SG Ltd31 Jul 2025active£161k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRoofing Replacement 2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Roofing Replacement 2025"?

Roofing Replacement 2025 is a UK public-sector procurement published by Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited via Contracts Finder.

Has "Roofing Replacement 2025" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £161,039. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Roofing Replacement 2025"?

1 supplier is linked: Apex SG Ltd.

What is "Roofing Replacement 2025" worth?

The reported award value is £161,039.

When was "Roofing Replacement 2025" published?

It was first published on 11 Sept 2025 and last updated on 11 Sept 2025, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable