Contracts Finder · Award
RMCB 025 - Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Construction, Design & Build Construction, Demountable (Temporary) Buildings, Asbestos Removal & Demolition
A public procurement published by Shropshire Council via Contracts Finder.
- £625m
- Award value
- £625m
- Tender value
- 34
- Suppliers
- 34
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is an award notice for RMCB 025 - DPS for Building Construction, Design & Build Construction, Demountable (Temporary) Buildings, Asbestos Removal & Demolition The Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will provide to the Council Approved Providers considered capable of carrying out works to a satisfactory standard. The Council may undertake a wide range of alterations, refurbishment and new build projects throughout many sectors such as Residential, Education, Commercial, Industrial and Fire Rescue Service. The Council requires the ability to flexibly deliver construction, demolition and asbestos removal works within the 5 lots set out below in the way it sees f…
Key details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45210000 — Building construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £625,000,000
- Tender value
- £625,000,000
- First published
- 10 Nov 2019
- Last updated
- 10 Nov 2019
Awards
34 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graybuild Ltd | 03128980 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Interclass Plc | OE017003 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| McPhillips Wellington Ltd | 00832117 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Ltd | 00782078 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Kier Construction | 02099533 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| JR Slee | — | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd | 02935593 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| E Manton Ltd | 00570282 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Darwin Group | 05395228 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Morris Property | 03033776 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| J Harper & Sons | — | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Refurb 1 Ltd | — | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Premier Modular | 02487565 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Mitie Construction | — | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Ideal Building Systems Ltd | 02772805 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Wernick Buildings | 00414489 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| R G Stones (Buildings) Ltd | 02896719 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Refurb 1 Ltd. | — | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Green Contract Services | 06034340 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Smith's (Gloucester) Ltd. | 04004654 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| AIB Solutions Ltd | 04636247 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Armac Group | — | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Ductclean UK Ltd | 03639301 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Erith | — | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Rhodar Ltd | 01269463 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| AA Woods | — | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| BLS Asbestos Ltd | 03766035 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Cawarden Co Ltd | 03948225 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Erith Group | — | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Rhodar | 01269463 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Elford Demolition and Remediation Ltd | 07522693 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| D S M Demolition Ltd | — | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Nick Brookes Group | 14527249 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
| Armac Demolition Ltd | 02790049 | 8 Sept 2019 | active | £625m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- Graybuild LtdCompanies House 03128980
- Interclass PlcCompanies House OE017003
- McPhillips Wellington LtdCompanies House 00832117
- J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) LtdCompanies House 00782078
- Kier ConstructionCompanies House 02099533
- JR Slee
- Mitie Property Services (UK) LtdCompanies House 02935593
- E Manton LtdCompanies House 00570282
- Darwin GroupCompanies House 05395228
- Morris PropertyCompanies House 03033776
- J Harper & Sons
- Refurb 1 Ltd
- Premier ModularCompanies House 02487565
- Mitie Construction
- Ideal Building Systems LtdCompanies House 02772805
- Wernick BuildingsCompanies House 00414489
- R G Stones (Buildings) LtdCompanies House 02896719
- Refurb 1 Ltd.
- Green Contract ServicesCompanies House 06034340
- Smith's (Gloucester) Ltd.Companies House 04004654
- AIB Solutions LtdCompanies House 04636247
- Armac Group
- Ductclean UK LtdCompanies House 03639301
- Erith
- Rhodar LtdCompanies House 01269463
- AA Woods
- BLS Asbestos LtdCompanies House 03766035
- Cawarden Co LtdCompanies House 03948225
- Erith Group
- RhodarCompanies House 01269463
- Elford Demolition and Remediation LtdCompanies House 07522693
- D S M Demolition Ltd
- Nick Brookes GroupCompanies House 14527249
- Armac Demolition LtdCompanies House 02790049
Frameworks & programmes
More from Shropshire Council