Contracts Finder · Award

RM6187 Call-Off Contract for Operational Excellence

A public procurement published by Care Quality Commission via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£134.5k
Award value
£67.2k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is a Contract Award Notice Call-Off contract to deliver operational excellence model to CQC. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) Lot 9 (RM6187) following the Direct Award process. The contract is awarded for maximum of 3 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges. Contract Reference: CQC OPS 001

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73210000 — Research consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£134,450
Tender value
£67,225
First published
2 Aug 2022
Last updated
13 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The 4OC29 May 2022active£67.2k
The4OC0643427129 May 2022active£67.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRM6187 Call-Off Contract for Operational Excellence
  2. Award noticeRM6187 Call-Off Contract for Operational Excellence

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes