Contracts Finder · Award

RM6145

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£472.5m
Award value
£472.5m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

We ran this competition using the 'open procedure.The procurement was conducted under the Light Touch Regime ('LTR') therefore was subject to limited regulation and conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 PCR 2015. Crown Commercial Service (CCS) sought to establish a Framework Contract to support delivery of learning and development.on behalf of the Minister for the Cabinet Office. The Framework Agreement is available for use by UK public sector bodies as described in the customer list. The framework consists of the following lots: Lot 3 - Combined Lot 1 and Lot 2 Lot 6 - Combined Lot 4 and Lot 5 Suppliers will be required to provide the deliverables (goods and services) set out i…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£472,500,000
Tender value
£472,500,000
First published
1 Jul 2020
Last updated
24 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KPMG LLPOC3015405 Apr 2020active£170m
Ernst & Young LLP054589875 Apr 2020active£145m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRM6145
  2. Award updateRM6145

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service