Contracts Finder · Award

RM6068 Call Off Contract for Office Monitors

A public procurement published by Care Quality Commission via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£86k
Award value
£43k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is a call off contract awarded for 158 Samsung 27" S60UA Wide-QHD USB C Monitors. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Framework Technology Products & Associated Services (Lot 2) (RM6068) following the further competition award procedure. Our Ref: CQC I&D 037

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30000000 — Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£86,021
Tender value
£43,011
First published
8 Mar 2022
Last updated
13 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD0257985228 Feb 2022active£43k
INSIGHT DIRECT UK LTD0257985228 Feb 2022active£43k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRM6068 Call Off Contract for Office Monitors
  2. Award noticeRM6068 Call Off Contract for Office Monitors

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Care Quality Commission