Contracts Finder · Award

RM6015 UKGI PR Agency

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£505k
Award value
£505k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

UK Government Investments (UKGI), a limited company wholly owned by HM Treasury, as the Contracting Authority is putting in place a single supplier framework agreement for a Supplier to act as their Public Relations / Press Office function to enhance and protect its public profile. The Supplier will be required to provide financial public relations expertise. The Supplier will be required to carry out regular business as usual tasks and will also have the opportunity to provide support to UKGI in its adhoc activities advising Government on large transactions and asset disposals. The framework agreement will have a single operator. The duration of the contract will be 2+1; that is a 2 year c…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79416000 — Public relations services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£505,000
Tender value
£505,000
First published
2 Jan 2018
Last updated
23 Apr 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Citigate Dewe Rogerson Ltd021840419 Apr 2018active£505k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRM6015 UKGI PR Agency
  2. Award noticeRM6015 UKGI PR Agency

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service