Contracts Finder · Award

RM4127 L0530 - Support Provision under the Mutuals Support Programme - Aspire – Services for Adults and Children with Complex Needs, Consultancy Value Statement

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This notice is for the publication of the Consultancy Value Statement which indicates the financial and non-financial value which has been delivered through this Contract. This support package has the following objectives for Salford City Council: • To enable the Potential PSM to transition into a successful and sustainable entity by 31 March 2015 • To enable the Potential PSM to develop an existing business plan into a robust 5 year business plan with accompanying detailed financial model • To deliver a model of governance that serves the needs of the Potential PSM • To enable the Potential PSM to develop a clear understanding of commercial and financial requirements necessary for t…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Anthony Collins Solicitors LLPOC3134325 Oct 2014active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRM4127 L0530 - Support Provision under the Mutuals Support Programme - Aspire – Services for Adults and Children with Complex Needs, Consultancy Value Statement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service