Contracts Finder · Award

RM3697 L0480; Support Provision under the Mutuals Support Programme - Wandsworth Council ASC - CVS

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This notice is for the publication of the Consultancy Value Statement which indicates the financial and non-financial value which has been delivered through this Contract. This mutualisation support package has the following objectives: - To enable the Potential PSM to transition into a successful and sustainable trading entity by 31 March 2015 - To develop an initial business plan full five year business plan with accompanying detailed financial model, which demonstrates the Potential PSMs ability to deliver both services outcomes and meet financial requirements set by the Parent Body - To deliver a model of governance that services the needs of the Potential PSM (enabling staff, servi…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mutual Ventures Limited0749036416 Oct 2014active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRM3697 L0480; Support Provision under the Mutuals Support Programme - Wandsworth Council ASC - CVS

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service