Contracts Finder · Award

RM&C/2020/SSA Clng/306

A public procurement published by Stratford School Academy via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£945k
Award value
£945k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Stratford School Academy is a popular and successful secondary school with two campuses in Forest Gate. The school has 1,500 studentsacross the two campuses. The school is tendering their cleaning services with the aim of starting the new contract on April 1st 2021 for aninitial three year term with an optional 2 x 1 year options to extend based on satisfactory performance.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90919300 — School cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£945,000
Tender value
£945,000
First published
29 Jun 2022
Last updated
29 Jun 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Purgo Supply Services0866535829 Mar 2021active£945k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRM&C/2020/SSA Clng/306

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stratford School Academy