Contracts Finder · Award
RICS Registered Valuation Services
A public procurement published by Sunderland City Council via Contracts Finder.
- £45k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
RICS Registered Valuation Services
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 70000000 — Real estate services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £45,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 30 Mar 2020
- Last updated
- 30 Mar 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIfe and Kimmitt Surveyors | 04855269 | 29 Mar 2020 | active | £45k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Sunderland City Council
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "RICS Registered Valuation Services"?
RICS Registered Valuation Services is a UK public-sector procurement published by Sunderland City Council via Contracts Finder.
Has "RICS Registered Valuation Services" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £45,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "RICS Registered Valuation Services"?
1 supplier is linked: FIfe and Kimmitt Surveyors.
What is "RICS Registered Valuation Services" worth?
The reported award value is £45,000.
When was "RICS Registered Valuation Services" published?
It was first published on 30 Mar 2020 and last updated on 30 Mar 2020, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable