Contracts Finder · Award

RHUL-25010 Strategic Change Planning & Implementation Consultancy

A public procurement published by Royal Holloway and Bedford New College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£177k
Award value
£177k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Awarded to SUMS Consulting Reading Enterprise Centre for a Strategic Change Planning and Implementations Consultancy.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£177,000
Tender value
£177,000
First published
16 Apr 2025
Last updated
16 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SUMS Consulting22 Oct 2024active£177k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRHUL-25010 Strategic Change Planning & Implementation Consultancy

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Royal Holloway and Bedford New College