Find a Tender · Contract

RHO Cyclical Decorations FY22-27

A public procurement published by The Riverside Group via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£1m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

As part of a five year cyclical decorations programme for RHO, approximately 2386 properties within The Riverside Group and its subsidiaries housing stock are planned to have cyclical decorations works undertaken. Broken into 3 regional lots - North/LCR/South & Central.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
45451000 — Decoration work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
18 Jul 2022
Last updated
9 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Trident Maintenance ServicesSC503188active
Trident Maintenance ServicesSC503188active
Alfred Bagnall & Sonsactive

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRHO Cyclical Decorations FY22-27
  2. Award,contractRHO Cyclical Decorations FY22-27

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Riverside Group