Contracts Finder · Award

REX2502 RDC Rye Sport Centre Refurbishment

A public procurement published by Rother District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£525k
Award value
£525k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Rother District Council (the Council) has been allocated Levelling Up Partnership (LUP) funding from the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MHCLG) to undertake refurbishment works at Rye Sports Centre (the Centre), The Grove, Rye, TN31 7ND. The Council is seeking a Principal Contractor to undertake the refurbishments, including but not limited to procuring & managing sub-contractors, design, supply and installation of goods and equipment, testing and commissioning of any equipment and associated cabling and securing all necessary approvals, connections, consents and certifications (the Project).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45453100 — Refurbishment work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£525,000
Tender value
£525,000
First published
23 Dec 2024
Last updated
3 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DMA Maintenance Ltd0538314923 Dec 2024active£525k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeREX2502 RDC Rye Sport Centre Refurbishment
  2. Award updateREX2502 RDC Rye Sport Centre Refurbishment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Rother District Council