Find a Tender · Tender

Reusable Plastic Medical Hollowware

A public procurement published by NHS Supply Chain via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£1.9m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a Framework Agreement which will cover a range of Reusable Plastic Medical Hollowware products, including, but not limited to, bed pans/urinals, medicine pots (including gallipots & denture pots), jugs, medicine spoons, instrument trays, kidney dishes, lotion bowls and wash bowls. The estimated value over the total Framework Agreement term is expected to be in the region of £1,897,960 (ex VAT) however this is approximate only. It is anticipated that in the first 12 months of the Framework Agreement the value of purchases will be circa £384,490 (ex VAT) however this is approximate only. The figures for the total estimated value are based on that initial e…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
planned
CPV classification
33140000 — Medical consumables
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,897,960
First published
3 Feb 2025
Last updated
20 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeReusable Plastic Medical Hollowware
  2. Tender noticeReusable Plastic Medical Hollowware

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Supply Chain